Email: contact@integra-aviation.com | Phone: (+47) 23 56 89 52

Privacy Regulation 2018-05-24T11:01:05+00:00

Privacy Regulation

This website is created to provide information about our company, products and services. This privacy policy describes how and why Integra collects information about you as a user.

The information we gather

Integra does not automatically collect personal data, when you use our website, unless you provide such data by using the Contact Form facility. The personal information you actively provide to us through the Contact Form is name, e-mail address and phone number. If you apply for a vacant job position at Integra, you may provide Integra with additional personal information such as CVs, contact details, photo, etc.

Integra does not use any of the personal data received for sales and marketing purposes, unless you have requested so.

Why does Integra collect your personal information?

Integra collects information to be able to respond to your request expressed in the Contact Form on the website.

How information is used

Integra will only store and process personally identifiable information for the purposes stated above. Integra may store your personal data for up to 6 months unless otherwise agreed with you. You may at any time request Integra to delete your personal data.

How Integra ensures data security

Integra complies strictly with the provisions of the EU data protection law (Regulation (EU) 2016/679). Personal data is collected on this website only if you are actively requesting information from Integra. Personal data is in no cases passed on to third parties.

Where are the data processed?

As a global organisation, the personal data Integra collects may be transferred internationally to other companies within the Integra Holding Group. Integra has internal data protection policies in place to ensure the same level of protection irrespective of where in the Integra Holding Group your data is located.

Visitor rights

You have the right to request insights into the information Integra stores about you. You are entitled to request rectification or deletion of information, and you may request the processing of such data to be limited to a certain purpose and time period. You are also entitled to know the purposes for which the personal information is being processed. Please contact us at info@integra.dk or by phone at +45 45 66 00 44 if you wish to have your personal data amended or deleted.

If you wish to complain over the manner in which Integra collects, stores, processes and deletes your personal data, such compliant can be forwarded to the appropriate authority (in Denmark “Datatilsynet” on www.datatilsynet.dk).

Integra underlines that when using the contact form for inquiries, Integra considers that you have accepted the storage and use of personal data as defined above.